Swimming | Water Polo | Synchro

City of Birmingham Swimming - International Roll of Honour

2016

Isobel Griffiths - European Junior Championships - Silver - 4x200 Freestyle Relay (GB) Caitlin Hubbard - UK School Games - Silver - 100 Butterfly (England Central) Caitlin Hubbard - UK School Games - Bronze - 4x100 Medley Relay (England Central) Luke Davies - European Championships (GB)
Luke Davies - Mare Nostrum Barcelona (GB)
Brittany Horton - Mare Nostrum Barcelona (GB)
Rebecca Kamau - World Short Course Championships (Kenya)
Chloe Finch US Grand Prix Jan 2016 (GB)

2015

Luke Davies - Energy Standard Cup - Gold - 200 Breaststroke - (England) Luke Davies - Energy Standard Cup - Silver - 100 Breaststroke - (England) Caitlin Hubbard - Energy Standard Cup - Silver - 200 Butterfly - (England) Caitlin Hubbard - Energy Standard Cup - Silver - 100 Butterfly - (England) Caitlin Hubbard - Energy Standard Cup - Silver - 4x100 Medley Team - (England) Caitlin Hubbard European Youth Olympics Silver 4x100 Medley Relay (GB) Brittany Horton Youth Commonwealth Games Silver 4x100 Medley Relay (England) Luke Davies - European Games - Bronze - 200 Breaststroke - (GB) Isobel Griffiths - Luxembourg Nationals - (England)
Chloe Finch World Junior Championships (GB)
Rebecca Kamau World Junior Championships - (Kenya)
Rebecca Kamau African Games - (Kenya)
Brittany Horton - Canadian National Championships Dec 2015 (GB)
Luke Davies Japanese National Team Camp Dec 2015 (GB)

2014

Chloe Finch - UK School Games - Gold - 800 Freestyle - (England Central) Brittany Horton - UK School Games - Gold - 200 Backstroke - (England Central) Brittany Horton - UK School Games - Gold - 100 Backstroke - (England Central) Chloe Finch - Portuguese Nationals - Gold - 800 Freestyle - (England) Chloe Finch - Portuguese Nationals - Gold - 400 Freestyle - (England) Isobel Griffiths - Portuguese Nationals - Silver - 800 Freestyle - England Isobel Griffiths - Portuguese Nationals - Silver - 400 Freestyle - England Jake Dixon - UK School Games - Silver - 200IM - (England Central) Chloe Finch - UK School Games - Silver - 400 Freestyle - (England Central) Chloe Finch - UK School Games - Silver - 4x100 Freestyle Relay - (England Central) Brittany Horton - UK School Games - Silver - 4x100 Medley Relay - (England Central) Brittany Horton - European Juniors - (GB)
Joshua Winnicott - Portuguese Nationals - (England)
Bradley Lynch - Portuguese Nationals - (England)
Rebecca Kamau - Commonwealth Games - (Kenya)

2013

Brittany Horton - World School Games - Gold - 100 Backstroke - (England) Givenchy Sneekes - UK School Games - Gold - 4x200 Freestyle Relay - (England Central) Joshua Winnicott - World School Games - Gold - Gold 4x100 Medley Relay - (England) Brittany Horton - World School Games - Silver - 50 Backstroke - (England) Brittany Horton - World School Games - Silver - 200 Backstroke - (England) Brittany Horton - World School Games - Silver - 4x100 Medley Relay - (England) Givenchy Sneekes - UK School Games - Silver - 4x100 Freestyle Relay - (England Central) Ella Bowkley - UK School Games - Silver - 100 Backstroke - (England Central) Bradley Lynch - World School Games - Silver - 4x100 Freestyle Relay - (England) Joshua Winnicott - World School Games - Bronze - 100 Breaststroke - (England) Jake Dixon - UK School Games - Bronze - 100 Butterfly - (England Central) Ella Bowkley - UK School Games - Bronze - 200 Backstroke - (England Central) Tully Kearney - IPC World Championships - Bronze - 400 Freestyle - (GB)

2012

Bradley Lynch - European Junior Championships - Silver - 5k Open Water (GB) Bradley Lynch - European Open Water Cup - (GB)
Bradley Lynch - World Junior Championships - (GB)
Brittany Horton - Home Nations School International - Gold - 100 Backstroke - (England) Brittany Horton - Home Nations School International - Gold - Medley Relay - (England) Rebecca Cole - Home Nations School International - Gold - 100 Backstroke - (England) Rebecca Cole - Home Nations School International - Gold - Medley Relay - (England) Rebecca Cole - Home Nations School International - Gold - 4x100 Freestyle Relay - (England) Louis Oliver - Home Nations School International - Silver - 100 Breaststroke - (England) Louis Oliver - Home Nations School International - Silver - Medley Relay - (England) Louis Oliver - Home Nations School International - Silver - 4x100 Freestyle Relay - (England)

2011

Bradley Lynch - UK School Games - Bronze - 400 Freestyle (England Central) Bradley Lynch - UK School Games - Bronze - 4x100 Freestyle Relay (England Central) Bradley Lynch - UK School Games - Bronze - 4x200 Freestyle Relay (England Central) Givenchy Sneekes - European Youth Olympic Festival (Nederlands)

2010

Rebecca Cole - European Junior Championships - Silver 4x100m Medley Relay (GB) Alexandra Hooper - Bordeaux International (England)

2009

Alexandra Hooper - World School Games (England)
Alexandra Hooper - Eindhoven Cup (England)
Dan Ruckwood - Home Countries Schools International (England)

2008

Alexandra Hooper - European Junior Champs - Gold 4x200m Freestyle Relay (GB) Lauren Collins - World Junior Championships - Silver 4x200m Freestyle Relay (GB) Fern Davies - European Junior Championships (GB)
Fern Davies - Commonwealth Youth Games (Wales)
Terri Dunning - US Open (GB)

2007

Terri Dunning - World Championships (GB)
Terri Dunning - European Short Course Championships (GB)
Sophie Caul - European Short Course Championships (GB)
Terri Dunning - World Student Games (GB)
Sophie Caul - World Student Games (GB)
Lauren Collins - European Junior Champs - Gold 4x200m Freestyle Relay (GB) Lauren Collins - European Junior Champs - Gold 4x100m Medley Relay (GB) Lauren Collins - European Junior Champs - Silver 200m Freestyle (GB) Lauren Collins - European Junior Champs - Silver 4x100m Freestyle Relay (GB) Lauren Collins - Home Countries Schools International (England)
Fern Davies - Home Countries Schools International (England)
Dan Ruckwood - Home Countries Schools International (England)
Alexandra Hooper - Far East Tour/Queensland States - (GB)

2006

Terri Dunning - European Championships - Gold 4x100m Medley Relay (GB) Terri Dunning - Commonwealth Games - Silver 4x100m Medley Relay (England) Terri Dunning - Commonwealth Games - Bronze 200m Butterfly (England) Lauren Collins - European Junior Champs - Gold 4x100m Freestyle Relay (GB) Alexandra Hooper - World School Games - Silver 100m Backstroke (England) Fern Davies - World School Games (England)
Fern Davies - Far East Tour/Queensland States - (GB)
Alexandra Hooper - Far East Tour/Queensland States - (GB)
Lauren Collins - Far East Tour/Queensland States - (GB)

2005

Terri Dunning - World Student Games - Bronze 200m Butterfly (GB) Sophie Caul - European Short Course Championships (GB)
Terri Dunning - European Short Course Championships (GB)
Lauren Collins - European Youth Olympics - Gold 100m Freestyle (GB) Lauren Collins - European Youth Olympics - Gold 4x100m Freestyle Relay (GB) Lauren Collins - European Youth Olympics - Gold 4x100m Medley Relay (GB) Anna Hodt - Home Countries Schools International (England)

2004

Terri Dunning - European Short Course Championships (GB)
Joanne Mcgurk - Home Countries Schools International (England)
Laura Campbell - Home Countries Schools International (England)

2003

Laura Campbell - European Junior Champs - Bronze 4x100m Medley Relay (GB) Tiffany McDermott - Home Countries Schools International (England)

2002

Adam Ruckwood - Commonwealth Games - Silver 4x100m Medley Relay (England) Kerry Wassell - European Junior Championships (GB)
Terri Dunning - World School Games - Gold 100m Butterfly (England) Terri Dunning - World School Games - Gold 200m Butterfly (England) Terri Dunning - World School Games - Gold 4x100m Medley Relay (England) Kerry Wassell - Home Countries Schools International (England)
Terri Dunning - Home Countries Schools International (England)
Lee Riley - Home Countries Schools International (England)

2001

Kerry Wassell - European Junior Championships (GB)
Terri Dunning - European Junior Championships (GB)
Kerry Wassell - 4 Nations Junior International (England)

2000

Nick Neckles - Olympic Games (Barbados)
Ben Jackson - Keyano Youth International (England)

1998

Adam Ruckwood - European Short Course Champs - Silver 200m Backstroke (GB) Adam Ruckwood - World Championships (GB)
Adam Ruckwood - Commonwealth Games (England)
Helen Slatter - Commonwealth Games (England)
Nick Neckles - Commonwealth Games (Barbados)
Bradley Hay - World School Games - Silver 4x100m Freestyle Relay (England) Ryan Coley - World School Games (England)
Bradley Hay - Tri Nations Junior International (England)
Ryan Coley - Tri Nations Junior International (England)

1997

Adam Ruckwood - European Championships (GB)
Adam Ruckwood - World Short Course Championships (GB)
Adam Ruckwood - World Cup Grand Prix (England)

1996

Jamie Salter - Olympic Games (GB)
Marie Hardiman - Olympic Games (GB)
Adam Ruckwood - Olympic Games (GB)
Nick Gillingham - Olympic Games (GB)

1995

Adam Ruckwood - European Championships - Bronze 200m Backstroke (GB) Jamie Salter - European Championships (GB)
Gavin Brettell - European Championships (GB)
Marie Hardiman - European Championships (GB)
Stuart Sanders - European Junior Championships (GB)
Adam Ruckwood - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Jamie Salter - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Marie Hardiman - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Paul Bavister - World Cup Grand Prix (England)

1994

Nick Gillingham - Commonwealth Games - Gold 200m Breaststroke (England) Nick Gillingham - Commonwealth Games - Silver 100m Breaststroke (England) Nick Gillingham - Commonwealth Games - Silver 4x100m Medley Relay (England) Adam Ruckwood - Commonwealth Games - Gold 200m Backstroke (England) Adam Ruckwood - Commonwealth Games - Bronze 100m Backstroke (England) Marie Hardiman - Commonwealth Games - Silver 4x100m Medley Relay (England) Jamie Salter - Commonwealth Games - Bronze 4x200m Freestyle Relay (England) Nick Gillingham - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Adam Ruckwood - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Jamie Salter - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Richard Wardle - World School Games (England)
Richard Wardle - 6 Nations Junior International (England)
Richard Wardle - 3 Nations Junior International (England)
Ryan Bird - 3 Nations Junior International (England)
Stuart Sanders - 3 Nations Junior International (England)
Faye Williams - 3 Nations Junior International (England)

1993

Nick Gillingham - European Championships - Gold 200m Breaststroke (GB) Nick Gillingham - European Championships - Silver 100m Breaststroke (GB) Nick Gillingham - European Championships - Bronze 4x100m Medley Relay (GB) Marie Hardiman - European Championships - Bronze 200m Breaststroke (GB) Adam Ruckwood - European Championships
Nick Gillingham - World Short Course Champs - Gold 200m Breaststroke (GB) Nick Gillingham - World Short Course Champs - Bronze 4x100 Medley Relay (GB) Adam Ruckwood - World Short Course Championships (GB)
Marie Hardiman - World Short Course Championships (GB)
Jamie Salter - European Junior Champs - Bronze 4x200m Freestyle Relay (GB) Adam Ruckwood - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Adam Ruckwood - 7 Nations Youth International (England)
Adam Ruckwood - Home Countries Schools International (England)

1992

Nick Gillingham - Olympic Games - Bronze 200m Breaststroke (GB) Adam Ruckwood - Olympic Games (GB)
Paul Howe - Olympic Games (GB)
Chris Holmes - ParaOlympic Games - 6x Gold (GB) Paul Howe - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Adam Ruckwood - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Suki Brownsdon - World Cup Grand Prix (England)

1991

Nick Gillingham - World Championships - Bronze 200m Breaststroke (GB) Nick Gillingham - European Championships - Gold 200m Breaststroke (GB) Paul Howe - European Championships (GB)
Paul Howe - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Tim Jones - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Adam Ruckwood - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Suki Brownsdon - World Cup Grand Prix (England)
Adam Ruckwood - European Junior Championships - Silver 100m Backstroke (GB) Adam Ruckwood - European Junior Championships - Bronze 200m Backstroke (GB) Joanna Corbett - - 7 Nations Youth International (England)
Adam Ruckwood - 8 Nations Junior International (England)
Jamie Randall - 8 Nations Junior International (England)
Adam Ruckwood - Home Countries Schools International (England)

1990

Joanna Coull - Commonwealth Games - Bronze 4x200m Freestyle Relay (England) Nick Gillingham - Commonwealth Games - Bronze 200m Breaststroke - (England) Tim Jones - Commonwealth Games (England)
Paul Howe - Commonwealth Games (England)
Adam Ruckwood - European Junior Championships (GB)
Adam Ruckwood - World School Games - Gold 4x100 Freestyle Relay (England) Adam Ruckwood - World School Games - Silver 100m Backstroke (England) Adam Ruckwood - World School Games - Bronze 200m Backstroke (England) Marie Hardiman - World School Games (England)
Caroline Piggott - 7 Nations Youth International (England)
Joanna Corbett - - 7 Nations Youth International (England)
Lindsey Kilgour - 7 Nations Youth International (England)
Marie Hardiman - 8 Nations Junior International (England)
Gerald Morgan - CIJ International (Wales)

1989

Nick Gillingham - European Championships - Gold 200m Breaststroke (GB) Nick Gillingham - European Championships - Bronze 100m Breaststroke (GB) Tim Jones - European Championships (GB)
Heather Osbourne - 7 Nations Youth International (England)
Lindsey Kilgour - 7 Nations Youth International (England)
Joanna Corbett - 8 Nations Junior International (England)
Heather Osbourne - Home Countries Schools International (England)
Arran Stevens - CIJ International (Wales)

1988

Nick Gillingham - Olympic Games - Silver 200m Breaststroke (GB) Tim Jones - Olympic Games (GB)
Roland Lee - Olympic Games (GB)
Paul Howe - Olympic Games (GB)
Joanna Coull - Olympic Games (GB)
Joanna Coull - European Junior Championships (GB)
Lindsey Kilgour - 8 Nations Junior International (England)
Arran Stevens - CIJ International (Wales)

Contact Us
Useful Links

link to West Midlands Swimming   link to British Swimming   link to Warwickshire ASA   link to Sport England   link to Swim 21   link to Gaia Technologies website       link to Birmingham City Council website

Web design by
Wilson Web Design